KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Maintenance downtime

Spanish translation: tiempo de inactividad por mantenimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Maintenance downtime
Spanish translation:tiempo de inactividad por mantenimiento
Entered by: aivars

15:10 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Maintenance downtime
Título en un reglamento de Programa de Mantenimiento Preventivo de una empresa de Forocopiadoras
Graciela Beccaría
Argentina
tiempo de inactividad por mantenimiento
Explanation:
Esta otra opción muy usada.
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7tiempo de inactividad por mantenimiento
aivars
5 +5tiempo muerto por (concepto de) mantenimiento
Ernesto de Lara
5tiempo ocioso
Alicia Casal


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
maintenance downtime
tiempo muerto por (concepto de) mantenimiento


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 mins
  -> gracias Mike

agree  Marcelo González
3 mins
  -> gracias marceloabq

agree  Henry Hinds: Claro, y sobre todo en México.
4 mins
  -> gracias Henry. No lo digas muy alto que tengo unos amigos en USA que viven de esto

agree  Jo Mayr
14 mins
  -> gracias Johannes, saludos a Lilian y a Guatemala

agree  xxxteremart
2 hrs
  -> gracias teremart

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
maintenance downtime
tiempo de inactividad por mantenimiento


Explanation:
Esta otra opción muy usada.

aivars
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
49 mins

agree  luzia fortes
2 hrs

agree  cameliaim
2 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

agree  ana_alex
3 hrs

agree  Adriana Vozzi
1 day2 hrs

agree  carlie602: gracias!!
1 day11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maintenance downtime
tiempo ocioso


Explanation:
sug.

Alicia Casal
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4