KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

machine and production events

Spanish translation: acontecimientos relacionados con la producción y maquinaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:machine and production events
Spanish translation:acontecimientos relacionados con la producción y maquinaria
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

15:52 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: machine and production events
"A report detailing the machine and production events occurring on the shift"
Graciela Beccaría
Argentina
acontecimientos relacionados con la producción y maquinaria
Explanation:
pueden no ser problemas
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4acontecimientos relacionados con la producción y maquinariaMargarita Palatnik
5 +1eventos en maquinaria y producci¢n
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1problemas / eventos relacionados con el funcionamiento
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eventos en maquinaria y producci¢n


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
37 mins
  -> gracias MPGS ( :-))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
problemas / eventos relacionados con el funcionamiento


Explanation:
de las máquinas y la producción.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Hendry
0 min
  -> Thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acontecimientos relacionados con la producción y maquinaria


Explanation:
pueden no ser problemas

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
18 mins
  -> Gracias, MPGS!

agree  luzia fortes
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Luzia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Buenas Gaby, muchas gracias

agree  carlie602: thanks
1 day10 hrs