KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Cycle Work Orders

Spanish translation: órdenes de trabajo periódicas


16:34 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Cycle Work Orders
título de un reglamento de un programa de mantenimiento de fotocopiadoras
Graciela Beccaría
Argentina
Spanish translation:órdenes de trabajo periódicas
Explanation:
assuming they mean cyclic / regular

:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4órdenes de trabajo periódicasMPGS
3órdenes de trabajo cíclico
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cycle work orders
órdenes de trabajo periódicas


Explanation:
assuming they mean cyclic / regular

:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
4 mins
  -> Gracias Ernesto :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias gaby32 :)

agree  ana_alex
2 hrs
  -> Gracias ana :)

agree  carlie602: thanks
1 day10 hrs
  -> thank you carlie602 :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cycle work orders
órdenes de trabajo cíclico


Explanation:
o de ciclo ...

Clare Macnamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8