KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Engineered Software Systems

Spanish translation: sistemas de ingeniería de software/ sistemas de planificación (producción)de software


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engineered Software Systems
Spanish translation:sistemas de ingeniería de software/ sistemas de planificación (producción)de software
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:54 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Engineered Software Systems
Engineered Software Systems
trans_02
sistemas de ingeniería de software/ sistemas de planificación (producción)de software
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-17 18:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neered, -neer·ing, -neers.

1. To plan, construct, or manage as an engineer.
2. To alter or produce by methods of genetic engineering: “Researchers . . . compared insulin manufactured by bacteria genetically engineered with recombinant DNA techniques to the commercial insulin obtained from swine or cattle” (Fusion).
3. To plan, manage, and put through by skillful acts or contrivance; maneuver.
http://www.answers.com/engineered

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-17 19:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para un mejor diseño de los sistemas.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6sistemas de ingeniería de software/ sistemas de planificación (producción)de software
Gabriela Rodriguez
5 +1sistemas de programación con ingeniería aplicada
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
engineered software systems
sistemas de ingeniería de software/ sistemas de planificación (producción)de software


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-17 18:57:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

neered, -neer·ing, -neers.

1. To plan, construct, or manage as an engineer.
2. To alter or produce by methods of genetic engineering: “Researchers . . . compared insulin manufactured by bacteria genetically engineered with recombinant DNA techniques to the commercial insulin obtained from swine or cattle” (Fusion).
3. To plan, manage, and put through by skillful acts or contrivance; maneuver.
http://www.answers.com/engineered

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-17 19:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Para un mejor diseño de los sistemas.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez: de acuerdo con los sistemas de ingeniería. Saludos!
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Anabel y cariños !!!!!!!!!!

agree  Adriana Vozzi: Sistemas de ingenniería... Eso, así
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias avozzi, y que tengas una excelente tarde!!!!!!!

agree  cameliaim
9 mins
  -> Muchas gracias cameliaim y que termines bien el día!!!!!!

agree  Egmont
29 mins
  -> Muchas gracias avrvm por tu amabilidad y nos vemos en otro Kudoz!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Kelvedon
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much Kelvedon, you are very kind. Greetings!!!!!!

agree  Rebecca Hendry
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much Rebecca and greetings!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
engineered software systems
sistemas de programación con ingeniería aplicada


Explanation:
No necesariamente con ingenieria de programación, sino con la aplicación de métodos propios del proyecto en ingeniería (modelado, producción y prueba de prototipos, evaluación, etc..)

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sbrowne
1 day1 hr
  -> gracias sbrowne