KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

balanced trees

Spanish translation: árboles balanceados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balanced trees
Spanish translation:árboles balanceados
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

04:28 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / graduate program
English term or phrase: balanced trees
the text reads as follows:This course will cover advanced data structures like sets, balanced trees and graphs, and their associated algorithms, while also focusing on essential principles of object oriented programming like classes, inheritance, and polymorphism. Students will learn how to design classes for implementing advanced data structures and their operations. Students will also learn how tools of objected-oriented design provide for safe code reuse when implementing new data structures.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
 rboles balanceados
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1árboles binarios
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +2árboles equilibrados
aivars
5 +1 rboles balanceados
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
 rboles balanceados


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
4 hrs
  -> gracias MPGS ( :-))

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
árboles equilibrados


Explanation:
http://c.conclase.net/edd/index.php?cap=008

aivars
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cello: Sí. Me parece haber traducido esta misma frase de español a inglés:-)
3 hrs

agree  MPGS: :)
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
árboles binarios


Explanation:
También los llaman así. Saludos =:)

Existen varios tipos de árboles, pero con mucho, los más utilizados son los denominados árboles binarios...
http://www.zator.com/Cpp/E1_8-2.htm



Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)