KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

application-programming interface

Spanish translation: interfaz de programación de aplicaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application-programming interface
Spanish translation:interfaz de programación de aplicaciones
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

05:09 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / graduate program
English term or phrase: application-programming interface
the text reads as follows: OpenGL is used as an application-programming interface.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
interfaz de programación de aplicaciones
Explanation:
Así lo diría yo.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4interfaz de programación de aplicaciones
David Russi
4 +4interfaz para programar aplicaciones
aivars


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interfaz para programar aplicaciones


Explanation:
www.geocities.com/cordayuk/ Direct3D/introduccion/directx.htm

aivars
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: o interfaz para la programaci¢n de aplicaciones
2 mins

agree  Jorge Melo
2 hrs

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4 hrs

agree  daviniact
6 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interfaz de programación de aplicaciones


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo.

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 328
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
4 hrs

agree  Adriana Vozzi: Efectivamente es de programación...
8 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 hrs

agree  Elizabeth Sánchez León
18 hrs