KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

keys and foreign key references

Spanish translation: claves y referencias a claves externas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keys and foreign key references
Spanish translation:claves y referencias a claves externas
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

05:15 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / graduate program
English term or phrase: keys and foreign key references
the text reads as follows: relational schemas; keys and foreign key references; relational algebra (as an introduction to SQL); SQL; Entity-Relationship (ER) database design; translating from ER models to relational schemas and from relational schemas to ER models; functional dependencies; normalization.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
claves y referencias a claves externas
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3claves y referencias a claves externas
Ernesto de Lara
5referencia de claves internas y externas
Adriana Vozzi
4 +1claves y references de claves foraneas
urbanogroup


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claves y references de claves foraneas


Explanation:
mira aqui

http://programacion.com/tutorial/mysql_referencial/4/

suerte!

urbanogroup
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aivars: ta bien, pero es "referencias" y "foráneas"
4 mins
  -> oops! eso queria decir...gracias!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
claves y referencias a claves externas


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
3 mins
  -> gracias David

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
5 hrs
  -> gracias Leopoldo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 hrs
  -> gracias gaby #1

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
referencia de claves internas y externas


Explanation:
References modifica a keys y a foreign keys

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12