KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

dynamic typing

Spanish translation: modelo dinámico (lenguajes de programación)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dynamic typing
Spanish translation:modelo dinámico (lenguajes de programación)
Entered by: FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO

06:27 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / graduate program
English term or phrase: dynamic typing
the text reads as follows: type-checking, type inference, static vs. dynamic typing.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
modelo dinámico (lenguajes de programación)
Explanation:
De lapágina de referencia:

Dynamic typed programming languages are those languages in which variables must necessarily be defined before they are used. This implies that dynamic typed languages do not require the explicit declaration of the variables before they're used
Selected response from:

FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modelo dinámico (lenguajes de programación)
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4tipificación estática vs./frente a tip. dinámica
Egmont
3tipos dinámicos
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tipos dinámicos


Explanation:
¡suerte!

Clare Macnamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tipificación estática vs./frente a tip. dinámica


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://wikipedia.org
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modelo dinámico (lenguajes de programación)


Explanation:
De lapágina de referencia:

Dynamic typed programming languages are those languages in which variables must necessarily be defined before they are used. This implies that dynamic typed languages do not require the explicit declaration of the variables before they're used


    Reference: http://www.sitepoint.com/article/typing-versus-dynamic-typin...
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
thank you