KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

override printer

Spanish translation: impresora de soporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:override printer
Spanish translation:impresora de soporte
Entered by: Silvina

21:27 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: override printer
If an override printer is given, use that printer.
Silvina
impresora de soporte
Explanation:
es decir, la que se encuentra disponible si hay que saltear a la que está configurada como predeterminada
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impresora de soporte
Cecilia Della Croce
4Cancelación/Anulación de impresora
AlfredoN


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cancelación/Anulación de impresora


Explanation:
Son permisos en un sistema.

AlfredoN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impresora de soporte


Explanation:
es decir, la que se encuentra disponible si hay que saltear a la que está configurada como predeterminada

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sbrowne
1 hr
  -> thanks again y saludos

agree  carlie602
5 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos, Carlie