KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

ownership

Spanish translation: propietarios (o propiedad/es)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ownership
Spanish translation:propietarios (o propiedad/es)
Entered by: sbrowne

00:45 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: ownership
Network Management
Security management and architectural management of different ownerships. Concept of managed objects, manager-agent relationship, applications of network management protocols. Standard management protocols: SNMP and CMIP.
trans_02
propietarios (o propiedad/es)
Explanation:
sylvia
Selected response from:

sbrowne
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1dominio
Ana Brassara
3propietarios (o propiedad/es)
sbrowne
3propiedad(aduenamiento)carlie602


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dominio


Explanation:
option, but you can see Proz glossaries

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
17 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propiedad(aduenamiento)


Explanation:
me parece la mas literal

carlie602
Specializes in field

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
propietarios (o propiedad/es)


Explanation:
sylvia

sbrowne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!