KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Please be sure to

Spanish translation: Por favor, asegúrese/ asegúrate de...


15:53 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Please be sure to
Please be sure to
complete the three
questions below.
mariemarie
Spanish translation:Por favor, asegúrese/ asegúrate de...
Explanation:
Por favor, asegúrese/asegúrate de...
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14Por favor, asegúrese/ asegúrate de...
SandraV
5 +2Por favor no olvide...
Adriana de Groote
5Procure contestar...
Ana Brassara
5No se le olvide
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please be sure to
No se le olvide


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
please be sure to
Por favor, asegúrese/ asegúrate de...


Explanation:
Por favor, asegúrese/asegúrate de...

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael McCracken
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Michael :-)

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, MPGS. Saludos :-)

agree  TranslateThis
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias,TranslateThis. Saludos :-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby. Saludos :-)

agree  Mónica María Ramos Centeno
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica :-)

agree  Marcelo González: :-))
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marcelo. Saludos :-)

agree  luzia fortes
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Luzia :-)

agree  JaneTranslates
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, JaneTranslates. Saludos :-)

agree  Rebecca Hendry
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias, Rebecca :-)

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias de nuevo, Xenia :-)

agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Yvonne :-)

agree  cameliaim
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Cameliaim :-)

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Cecilia. Saludos :-)

agree  Malena Garcia
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias de nuevo, Malega :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please be sure to
Procure contestar...


Explanation:
option

Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
please be sure to
Por favor no olvide...


Explanation:
...

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Gerardo Bensi
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Gerardo!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Yvonne Becker, Malena Garcia