KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

asset owner

Spanish translation: propietario del equipo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset owner
Spanish translation:propietario del equipo
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

02:08 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / software solutions
English term or phrase: asset owner
Classroom Workstation A workstation implemented by a provider of service for any number of users to use in a transient fashion.
Examples:
• a kiosk machine
• a classroom workstation
• a visitor center workstation
• a customer briefing center workstation
No individual user of the workstation is the asset owner.
Analia Pisani
propietario del equipo
Explanation:
Una opción...
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias Matrix!!!. Gracias también a todos los que colaboraron.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4propietario del equipo
MATRIX TRANSL
5propietario del activoAlvaro Gonzalez
4Artículo/bien
Claudia Guiraldes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Artículo/bien


Explanation:
es un artículo/item que se considera una dquisición valiosa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-16 02:36:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El artículo no es propiedad de ninguno de los usuarios

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
propietario del equipo


Explanation:
Una opción...

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Matrix!!!. Gracias también a todos los que colaboraron.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Hola, hola....saludos,...
11 mins
  -> Heyyyyyyy Xen!!! So good to hear from you!!! Have a good one girl... Rossana

agree  David Russi
35 mins
  -> Thank you DAVID ... have a good one!!! Rossana

agree  Sergi Callau: Ningún usuario individual es el propietario del equipo (de la máquina).
8 hrs
  -> Totalmente de acuerdo... muchos saludos Sergi!!!

agree  Elizabeth Agurto
15 hrs
  -> Thank you very much Elizabeth!!!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propietario del activo


Explanation:
ver definicion de "fixed assets"

Alvaro Gonzalez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4