KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

last line key

Spanish translation: En la última línea, teclee las palabras...


15:24 Feb 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: last line key
one last line key in the words SWIFT, SORT or BIC and then the appropriate SWIFT, SORT or BIC number
laura
Spanish translation:En la última línea, teclee las palabras...
Explanation:
De acuerdo con Felicite, falta una coma.

Si es una lista de instrucciones, se puede utilizar el infinitivo, "teclear" o "introducir"...


Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2En la última línea, teclee las palabras...
Coral Getino
3 +1on the last line
Felicite Robertson


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on the last line


Explanation:
Could it be "on the last line, key-in the words SWIFT, BIC, etc" and then enter the appropriate codes?

Felicite Robertson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres
33 days

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
En la última línea, teclee las palabras...


Explanation:
De acuerdo con Felicite, falta una coma.

Si es una lista de instrucciones, se puede utilizar el infinitivo, "teclear" o "introducir"...




Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Torres: Así como lo indica Felicite, y esta es la traducción.
33 days
  -> Gracias!

agree  Claudia Martel
34 days