KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

rated for / capable of

Spanish translation: especificado para (operar con...)/debe tener la capacidad para


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated for / capable of
Spanish translation:especificado para (operar con...)/debe tener la capacidad para
Entered by: Marianela Melleda

13:13 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: rated for / capable of
Your hardware must be rated for PnP. This means that the system bus must be capable of PnP.
Lakasa Stnorden
especificado para (operar con...)/debe tener la capacidad para
Explanation:
mis sugerencias, espero te ayuden.
Selected response from:

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Grading comment
many thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5especificado para (operar con...)/debe tener la capacidad para
Marianela Melleda
4el bus de sistema tiene que soportar...
Silvia Oviedo Lopez


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
especificado para (operar con...)/debe tener la capacidad para


Explanation:
mis sugerencias, espero te ayuden.

Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
many thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
1 min

agree  Carlos Ruestes: Me gusta!
13 mins

agree  Flavia Scafatti
1 hr

agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs

agree  Gisela Herrera
2 days13 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el bus de sistema tiene que soportar...


Explanation:
No es la traducción que más me gusta, pero se usa mucho.

Silvia Oviedo Lopez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish