KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

end

Spanish translation: se cerrará


15:19 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: end
Acme Job Monitor will end.
Begoña García Soler
Spanish translation:se cerrará
Explanation:
parece que se refiere a que el programa se cerrará...
Selected response from:

rtorres
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se cerrarártorres
4TerminaráLindsey Crawford
3se apagará
Julieta Moss


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se apagará


Explanation:
faltaría más contexto, pero supongo que lo pondrá para avisar que se puede desconectar

Julieta Moss
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terminará


Explanation:
listo


Lindsey Crawford
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se cerrará


Explanation:
parece que se refiere a que el programa se cerrará...

rtorres
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12