KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

rolling number

Spanish translation: número consecutivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling number
Spanish translation:número consecutivo
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

20:32 Mar 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: rolling number
This will be a rolling number unique to each application
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
número consecutivo
Explanation:
es un número que avanza con cada aplicación
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5número consecutivo
Marian Greenfield
5 -1número de orden / de activación / de catálogo
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
número consecutivo


Explanation:
es un número que avanza con cada aplicación

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
7 mins

agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
35 mins

agree  esmeraldarl
1 hr

agree  A Hayes
5 hrs

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
número de orden / de activación / de catálogo


Explanation:
Ese será um número de catálogo / de activación exclusivo / único para cada aplicación / utilitário.

Aí están opciones múltiples para ti.
Buena suerte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  A Hayes: "utilitario" no lleva acento. "Aí" no es español o castellano para decir "Ahí". Además esa construcción es muy mala: "aí están opciones... (sic!)"
3 hrs