KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

upstream releases

Spanish translation: de las anteriores/pasadas versiones de GNOME y KDE


13:00 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: upstream releases
....continues to advance the desktop with improved font and artwork, as well as the usability improvements that come from the latest upstream releases of GNOME and KDE

Gracias a todos
Sofia Ortega
Spanish translation:de las anteriores/pasadas versiones de GNOME y KDE
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entregas/versiones más avanzadas de...
Jorge Merino
3de las anteriores/pasadas versiones de GNOME y KDE
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3descargas de vía arribaxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descargas de vía arriba


Explanation:
http://www.adobe.com/cfusion/showcase/index.cfm?event=casest...

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entregas/versiones más avanzadas de...


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de las anteriores/pasadas versiones de GNOME y KDE


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
gracias