KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

C-based solution

Spanish translation: solución basada/desarrollada en lenguaje C


13:03 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: C-based solution
An earlier migration—from a C-based solution to Enterprise Java—had been successful, but now required ongoing improvement

Gracias!
Sofia Ortega
Spanish translation:solución basada/desarrollada en lenguaje C
Explanation:
Eso creo...
Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5solución basada en C
Rosa Rubio
4 +2solución basada/desarrollada en lenguaje C
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
c-based solution
solución basada/desarrollada en lenguaje C


Explanation:
Eso creo...
Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
31 mins
  -> Gracias Sergi

agree  Alfarero
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Alfarero

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
c-based solution
solución basada en C


Explanation:
En mi opinión se refiere al lenguaje de programación C.

Suerte!

Rosa Rubio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joost Elshoff
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Joost :-)

agree  uxia90: Sí, me suena así. A menos que también se diga "solución con base C", no sé.
32 mins
  -> Gracias, uxia90 :-)

agree  Ignacio Guerrero
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ignacio :-)

agree  susi_svf
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Susana :-)

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria Gabriela :-)