KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

unsure

Spanish translation: si no está seguro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if unsure
Spanish translation:si no está seguro
Entered by: xxxOso

18:15 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: unsure
if unsure about how to perform a given operation, consult an IT technician or call the support number for your country
Valeria Perero
si no está seguro...
Explanation:
Hola Valeria,
Espero que te sea útil.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1si existen dudas
Henry Hinds
5 +1si no está seguro...xxxOso
4En caso de dudaAntonio Costa
4si no tiene una certeza absoluta de como.....JH Trads
4inseguroxxxiwerner


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si existen dudas


Explanation:
...en la realización de alguna operación...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
7 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inseguro


Explanation:
inseguro o dudoso, dubitativo

xxxiwerner

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si no está seguro...


Explanation:
Hola Valeria,
Espero que te sea útil.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
6 mins
  -> Gracias Bernardo ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si no tiene una certeza absoluta de como.....


Explanation:
HTH


    nat Sp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En caso de duda


Explanation:
sobre cómo....

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 8