KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

not allow

Spanish translation: no permitir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:not allow
Spanish translation:no permitir
Entered by: sercominter

19:01 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: not allow
By default, the windows 2000 registry will not allow many items to be removed
Valeria Perero
no permitir
Explanation:
no permitirá borrar...
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8no permitir
sercominter
5 +2no permiteMMDL
4 +2no permite que
Bill Greendyk
4previenegdomolina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no permite que


Explanation:
None necessary.

Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 19:05:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...no permite que muchos detalles sean quitados/eliminados

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Lassa
9 hrs

agree  xxxiwerner
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
no permitir


Explanation:
no permitirá borrar...

sercominter
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: sí, en futuro.
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: De acuerdo con Claudia: futuro...
6 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxseamar
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Bill Greendyk: De acuerdo también!
15 mins
  -> Gracias también

agree  Sebastian Lopez
20 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
46 mins
  -> GRACIAS

agree  Rick Henry: en futuro
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  elenali
1 day15 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias también!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no permite


Explanation:
En presente porque es descripción de las características del registro del Windows 2000.

MMDL
Argentina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CNF: exacto, este es un uso del will con present meaning, eg:If you will play your music loud, I'll have to let the warden know. (= If you insist on doing this, I....)
18 hrs

agree  Sery
19 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previene


Explanation:
El registro de Windows 2000 previene la eliminación/extracción de....

gdomolina