KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

slot bracket

Spanish translation: tapa/cubierta de la ranura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slot bracket
Spanish translation:tapa/cubierta de la ranura
Entered by: Maria J Fernández

10:23 Mar 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: slot bracket
Contexto: Remove the slot bracket from an available PCI slot.


Gracias
Sofia Ortega
tapa/cubierta de la ranura
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tapa/cubierta de la ranura
Maria J Fernández
4 +2retire la abrazadera de la ranura
Maryán López
5soporte de la ranura (hardware)hecdan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tapa/cubierta de la ranura


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  German Gonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias German!

agree  arusso: Exacto, para las ranuras PCI hay tapas en la carcasa de la PC, que deben ser retiradas para colocar la tarjeta
2 hrs
  -> Gracias arusso!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retire la abrazadera de la ranura


Explanation:
echa un vistazo en google con este término

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robles Sanjuan
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marisol Sahagun
4 hrs
  -> Gracias marisol

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
soporte de la ranura (hardware)


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52