KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

certification track

Spanish translation: vía de certificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certification track
Spanish translation:vía de certificación
Entered by: megane_wang

12:33 Mar 13, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: certification track
Hola! Estoy haciendo una traducción de un centro de enseñanza en línea, les paso las palabras en contexto para ver si me pueden ayudar.

Please note that the Learning Center online certification track has recently changed.

The Certification track is still progressive in the order in which they appear.

Muchas gracias!
Eugenia
vía de certificación
Explanation:
O sea, el proceso formativo para obtener la certificación.
Selected response from:

megane_wang
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vía de certificación
megane_wang
4seguimiento de la certificación
Alejandra Hozikian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguimiento de la certificación


Explanation:
seguimiento de la certificación

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vía de certificación


Explanation:
O sea, el proceso formativo para obtener la certificación.

megane_wang
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: vía, proceso, etc.
1 hr
  -> Gracias !

agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): moken, megane_wang