KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

two LED wil in normal state in other times.

Spanish translation: y los dos LEDs estarán en estado normal en otros tiempos o en otros momentos (situaciones)


14:24 Mar 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: two LED wil in normal state in other times.
MP3 Using Guide
Low Voltage Remind
When the player in low voltage state, two LED will light 1s with 5s cycle, and two LED wil in normal state in other times. And then system will power off automatically in 2 minutes.
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
Spanish translation:y los dos LEDs estarán en estado normal en otros tiempos o en otros momentos (situaciones)
Explanation:
Parece que el originalestá mal en inglés.
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5y los dos LEDs estarán en estado normal en otros tiempos o en otros momentos (situaciones)
BristolTEc
4Ambos led estarán en estado normal el resto del tiempo.Torkes


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
two led wil in normal state in other times.
y los dos LEDs estarán en estado normal en otros tiempos o en otros momentos (situaciones)


Explanation:
Parece que el originalestá mal en inglés.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda

18 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two led wil in normal state in other times.
Ambos led estarán en estado normal el resto del tiempo.


Explanation:
Estado indicativo de la función de los leds en funciónj de la operación del aparato

Torkes
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish