KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

called up

Spanish translation: son solicitados


16:52 Mar 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: called up
"The results and image data are immediately transmitted or stored in the machine computer system, and when they are called up by the monitoring or refeering centers, the results and image data are recovered from the network, stored and viewed by a referee located in a center."

Gracias :-)
Eprg
Spain
Spanish translation:son solicitados
Explanation:
Otra sugerencia. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2son consultados
Alfredo Tanús
4 +1son solicitados
Claudia Vera
4 +1cuando se les llama/solicita
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3reproducidosCor Stephan van Eijden
3presentados en pantalla
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuando se les llama/solicita


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2007-03-28 17:01:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

Cuando se accede/invoca

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: "solicita", "los" ;-)
4 mins
  -> Qué razón tienes... gracias Tradjur

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
son consultados


Explanation:
Los resultados e imagenes son inmediatamente transmitidos o almacenados en el sistema de computos de la maquina, y cuando son consultados por los centros de monitoreo o derivacion...

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heidi C
1 hr

agree  megane_wang
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presentados en pantalla


Explanation:
call up = presentar en pantalla
Ex: It is possible, in many network systems, to enter a centralized database online, to call up a record, to amend that record to suit the individual library's requirement and then to add the amended record to the library's master file. Opción.

Marisol Sahagun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
son solicitados


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia. Suerte.

Claudia Vera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  megane_wang
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reproducidos


Explanation:
Una alternativa.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8