KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

on-line traffic school

Spanish translation: escuela de tránsito en línea / por Internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-line traffic school
Spanish translation:escuela de tránsito en línea / por Internet
Entered by: Jacqueline Carrera

18:42 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / texto sobre vocabulario de servicios de internet
English term or phrase: on-line traffic school
"the Internet offers many services.......these include online banking, online personals, and online traffic school"
Paula Secco
Uruguay
escuela de tránsito en línea / por Internet
Explanation:
El prefijo auto se refiere a hecho por uno mismo, por ejemplo autoeducación, que no quiere decir educación en autos o de autos.
Selected response from:

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4escuela de tránsito en línea / por InternetJacqueline Carrera
3 +1autoescuela en línea
Robin Levey


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoescuela en línea


Explanation:
Supongo que es para aprender la ley de tránsito, señalización, etc....

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Isabel Ledesma
11 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
escuela de tránsito en línea / por Internet


Explanation:
El prefijo auto se refiere a hecho por uno mismo, por ejemplo autoeducación, que no quiere decir educación en autos o de autos.

Jacqueline Carrera
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!