KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

combining with

Spanish translation: combinando con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combining with
Spanish translation:combinando con
Entered by: Maria Elena Martinez

15:42 Jul 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: combining with
As working professionals, students must quickly resolve support issues by combining technical expertise with problem solving and decision making skills and a deep understanding of their business and technical environments.
Felipe de la Cruz
Spain
combinando con
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dentro del contexto...combining technical expertise with problem solving and decision making skills and a deep understanding of their business and technical environments..., seguramente esta palabra tiene un significado más amplio
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2combinando con
Maria Elena Martinez
5combinando ...el dominio/la habilidad técnico(a)... con ...la solución de problemas...
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
combinando con


Explanation:
..

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Dentro del contexto...combining technical expertise with problem solving and decision making skills and a deep understanding of their business and technical environments..., seguramente esta palabra tiene un significado más amplio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovany Rodríguez Monsalve: I agree.
2 mins
  -> Gracias Giovany!

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
10 mins
  -> Gracias Richard!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
combinando ...el dominio/la habilidad técnico(a)... con ...la solución de problemas...


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68