KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

ISV Systems integrator

Spanish translation: Integrador de Sistemas ISV (proveedores de software independientes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ISV Systems Integrator
Spanish translation:Integrador de Sistemas ISV (proveedores de software independientes)
Entered by: Antonio Criado Maeso

23:46 May 14, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: ISV Systems integrator
No more information provided (it's a technical context)
Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Integrador de sistemas de proveedor de software independiente
Explanation:
Independent Software Vendor
Selected response from:

Jaime Aguirre
Grading comment
Thanks for this quick answer and explanation, Aguirre. Un saludo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Integrador de sistemas de proveedor de software independienteJaime Aguirre
4Integrador de Sistemas ISV
Claudio Seelig


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Integrador de sistemas de proveedor de software independiente


Explanation:
Independent Software Vendor

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for this quick answer and explanation, Aguirre. Un saludo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
29 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Integrador de Sistemas ISV


Explanation:
ISV = Desarrolladores
y Proveedores de Software Independientes


    Reference: http://www.intralatina.cl/servicios.htm
    Reference: http://www.kodak.com.mx/MX/es/nav/bis-varpg.pdf
Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman