KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

dedicated secure provider

Spanish translation: proveedor seguro/consolidado y comprometido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedicated secure provider
Spanish translation:proveedor seguro/consolidado y comprometido
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

19:10 Sep 21, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: dedicated secure provider
If you want to become a member of our association, just go to our membership page. Our site allows credit card payment via VISA, MASTERCARD and AMEX via a DEDICATED SECURE PROVIDER. Other payment options are available on request.
Carolina
proveedor seguro/consolidado y comprometido
Explanation:
proveedor que ofrece toda la confianza y que está comprometido con el buen funcionamiento
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1provedor confiable y dedicado (a su trabajo)
NoraBellettieri
4proveedor dedicado de servicios segurosMiguel Carrión Álvarez
3proveedor seguro/consolidado y comprometido
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proveedor dedicado de servicios seguros


Explanation:
por ejemplo

Miguel Carrión Álvarez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jorge Merino: creo que "secure" se refiere al proveedor no a los servicios
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provedor confiable y dedicado (a su trabajo)


Explanation:
I hope it may help you.

NoraBellettieri
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Martin
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias m_martin

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proveedor seguro/consolidado y comprometido


Explanation:
proveedor que ofrece toda la confianza y que está comprometido con el buen funcionamiento

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.