KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

full-function

Spanish translation: impresora con una amplia gama de funciones / impresora multifunción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-function
Spanish translation:impresora con una amplia gama de funciones / impresora multifunción
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:10 Nov 11, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / printers
English term or phrase: full-function
A high-capacity, high-speed, **full-function printer** ideal for even the busiest medium-sized office
Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
impresora con una amplia gama de funciones / impresora multifunción
Explanation:
Suerte

Brother Computadoras - Multi-Function MFC8220 Impresora ...... but also a full function copier and B/W scanner. ... and Read Reviews for Brother Multi-Function MFC8220 Impresora Multifunción at PriceGrabber.com.
mx.preciomania.com/search_getprod.php/masterid=2485242/qlty=n/sort_type=price - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de mx.preciomania.com ]
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3impresora multiuso
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +3impresora con una amplia gama de funciones / impresora multifunción
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impresora con una amplia gama de funciones / impresora multifunción


Explanation:
Suerte

Brother Computadoras - Multi-Function MFC8220 Impresora ...... but also a full function copier and B/W scanner. ... and Read Reviews for Brother Multi-Function MFC8220 Impresora Multifunción at PriceGrabber.com.
mx.preciomania.com/search_getprod.php/masterid=2485242/qlty=n/sort_type=price - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de mx.preciomania.com ]


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás

agree  David Girón Béjar: multifunción
8 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias David

agree  Tradjur
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Tradjur

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impresora multiuso


Explanation:
Así me ha dicho un cliente que lo traduzca.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meritxell Ripollès: Gracias! Yo también lo traduciría así.
29 mins
  -> Gracias por coincidir, Maritxell.

agree  Maria Kisic
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Krimy
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Krimy.