KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

languade selection screen

Spanish translation: pantalla de selección de lenguaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:languade selection screen
Spanish translation:pantalla de selección de lenguaje
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

01:19 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: languade selection screen
"The language selection screen will be displayed when mouse or other operations are attempted"
Julia Martínez
Argentina
pantalla de selección de lenguaje
Explanation:
en el caso de programas de cómputo
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Thanks Ernesto!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pantalla de selección de idioma (o lenguaje)
Silvina
5 +1pantalla de selección de lenguaje
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pantalla de selección de lenguaje


Explanation:
en el caso de programas de cómputo

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Thanks Ernesto!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
3 days16 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pantalla de selección de idioma (o lenguaje)


Explanation:
it depends on the context: idioma o lenguaje

Silvina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
9 hrs

agree  Marqui?o
20 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
3 days16 hrs