KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Within-Group Correlations

Spanish translation: correlaciones intragrupal


17:30 Feb 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Within-Group Correlations
es de un programa estadistico

Options for Within-Group Correlations
tomabrunex
Spanish translation:correlaciones intragrupal
Explanation:
Opciones para correlaciones intragrupales es lo único que se me ocurre.

Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-02-13 17:41:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, me faltaron dos letras, es intragrupales ;)
Selected response from:

Ivan Guarneros
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, ese termino quedo perfecto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1correlaciones intra-grupoJosé Gallego Aza
5correlaciones dentro del / en el grupo
AAG-alcaide
4correlaciones intragrupal
Ivan Guarneros


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within-group correlations
correlaciones intra-grupo


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:fB5-j_JyudsJ:www4.ujaen...
José Gallego Aza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within-group correlations
correlaciones intragrupal


Explanation:
Opciones para correlaciones intragrupales es lo único que se me ocurre.

Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-02-13 17:41:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, me faltaron dos letras, es intragrupales ;)

Ivan Guarneros
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, ese termino quedo perfecto

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
within-group correlations
correlaciones dentro del / en el grupo


Explanation:
I'm sure.
I hope this helps you.

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish