KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

open an AutoStart Template............

Spanish translation: abra una plantilla Autoinicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open an AutoStart Template............
Spanish translation:abra una plantilla Autoinicio
Entered by: Marina Soldati

17:05 Mar 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / User\'s Guide reference
English term or phrase: open an AutoStart Template............
Hola! Estoy traduciendo una guia de referencia para las personas que estan aprendiendo a usar la computadora. En el siguiente texto que os doy, aparece el termino AutoStart Template y me gustaria saber como traducirlo, de manera que la persona que esta aprendiendo a usar computadora (en espana) como le apareceria en la computadora que tiene delante para saber donde clickear. Espero haberme expresado correctamente.
Texto:
CREATING A DOCUMENT
User's Guide reference
Once you start Works, you can create a document in any of the Works tools, open an AutoStart Template or a template you created, or use a WorksWizard to create a document.
Gracias
Gaty
Gaty
abra una plantilla Autoinicio
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/130201/es
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Marina y smartranslators
Gaty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2abra una plantilla Autoinicio
Marina Soldati
3 +1abrir una plantilla de inicio automático
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
open an autostart template............
abra una plantilla Autoinicio


Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/130201/es

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 176
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias Marina y smartranslators
Gaty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Parra: Ambas son válidas y las dos al mismo tiempo.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Daniel

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open an autostart template............
abrir una plantilla de inicio automático


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2008-03-08 17:31:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o simplemente plantilla "AutoStart"

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Parra: Ambas son válidas y las dos al mismo tiempo.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Daniel