KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

configuration manager

Spanish translation: gestor de configuración ("configuration manager")


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:configuration manager
Spanish translation:gestor de configuración ("configuration manager")
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:02 Apr 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / INFORMATICS
English term or phrase: configuration manager
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
AREA> COMPUTER SCIENCE
CONTEXT> iN CONTROL PANEL, START CONFIGURATION MANAGER
JULIETA
gestor de configuración ("configuration manager")
Explanation:
CIRRUS CONFIGURATION MANAGER 3 5 XP Freeware - Cirrus ...Cirrus Configuration Manager es una solución profesional de configuración de redes y administración de cambios. Este programa automatiza la gestión y ...
www.freewarexp.com/descarga_gratis-14982-Cirrus_Configurati... - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


CMMI 1.2 - Configuration Management SP 2.3 - Perform Configuration ...Audit configuration management activities and processes to confirm that the resulting ... Esto sugiere que hay que auditar la gestión de configuración para ...
ele-zeta.com.ar/2007/09/17/cmmi-12-configuration-management-sp-23-perform-configuration-audits/ - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6gestor de configuración ("configuration manager")
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1Administrador de configuración
vdgrandi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
gestor de configuración ("configuration manager")


Explanation:
CIRRUS CONFIGURATION MANAGER 3 5 XP Freeware - Cirrus ...Cirrus Configuration Manager es una solución profesional de configuración de redes y administración de cambios. Este programa automatiza la gestión y ...
www.freewarexp.com/descarga_gratis-14982-Cirrus_Configurati... - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


CMMI 1.2 - Configuration Management SP 2.3 - Perform Configuration ...Audit configuration management activities and processes to confirm that the resulting ... Esto sugiere que hay que auditar la gestión de configuración para ...
ele-zeta.com.ar/2007/09/17/cmmi-12-configuration-management-sp-23-perform-configuration-audits/ - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Darío
0 min
  -> Gracias querido!

agree  Natalia Fuentes
3 mins
  -> Gracias mil Natalia

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
24 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Cesar Serrano: ;) y un abrazote...
3 hrs
  -> Gracias César... un beso muy fuerte!

agree  JoLuGo
9 hrs
  -> Gracias JoLuGo

agree  Carolina Ruiz
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Carolina

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Administrador de configuración


Explanation:
Esta es la traducción que utiliza Microsoft.

vdgrandi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Feuerstein: coincido
5 hrs