KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Product Family Tree

Spanish translation: gama completa de productos / gama de productos desglosada por categorías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Product Family Tree
Spanish translation:gama completa de productos / gama de productos desglosada por categorías
Entered by: CMRP

19:20 Apr 27, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Product Family Tree
Any suggestions?
CMRP
United States
gama completa de productos / gama de productos desglosada por categorías
Explanation:
opciones.

suerte!
Selected response from:

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gama completa de productos / gama de productos desglosada por categorías
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
4productos de la misma familia/categoria
starlight
4historial de productos/linea de productos
Alex Mata
3genealogía de productos
Javier Rebollo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product family tree
gama completa de productos / gama de productos desglosada por categorías


Explanation:
opciones.

suerte!

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
27 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product family tree
historial de productos/linea de productos


Language variant:

Explanation:
Espero que ayude.

Alex Mata
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
product family tree
genealogía de productos


Explanation:
así se recogen las dependencias entre productos que pueda haber en el catálogo

Javier Rebollo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product family tree
productos de la misma familia/categoria


Explanation:
Es lo que interpreto.

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4