KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Contract Health

Spanish translation: solidez / adecuación / suficiencia / del contrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contract health
Spanish translation:solidez / adecuación / suficiencia / del contrato
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

20:54 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Contract Health
ideas?
CMRP
United States
solidez / adecuación / suficiencia / del contrato
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2solidez / adecuación / suficiencia / del contrato
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4salud del contratoBianca Martinez
3 +1solvencia / prosperidad del contrato
Mariana Iacobucci


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contract health
solidez / adecuación / suficiencia / del contrato


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr
  -> Gracias otra vez, Verónica.

agree  Adriana Martinez: Creo que tu sugerencia es la más sensata y prudente dada la dificultad de la frase!
3 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu opinión, Adriana.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract health
solvencia / prosperidad del contrato


Explanation:
Otra idea. Suerte!

Mariana Iacobucci
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ius Translation
18 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract health
salud del contrato


Explanation:
Salud del contrato es la mejor traduccion que yo e usado en mi trabajo.

Bianca Martinez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish