KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

scanned text

Spanish translation: textos escaneados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scanned text
Spanish translation:textos escaneados
Entered by: Elías Sauza

21:58 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: scanned text
converts scanned text into a text file that a word processor can edit .

como puedo traducir este contexto ya que la palabra scanned or scanner no la logro traducir o adecuar para esta fraze gracias .
armandov
textos escaneados
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 22:00:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

escanear y escáner son palabras aceptadas en castellano
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
si suena muy mal esa era mi duda muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1textos escaneados
Elías Sauza
5 +1texto escaneadoPeter Bagney
4 +1texto escaneado
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
textos escaneados


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 22:00:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

escanear y escáner son palabras aceptadas en castellano

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
si suena muy mal esa era mi duda muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
0 min
  -> saludos Peter

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
texto escaneado


Explanation:
así

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
1 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
texto escaneado


Explanation:
Suena mal, pero es la forma usual de decirlo...según mi experiencia profesional.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.el-diccionario.es
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza
0 min
  -> Enhorabuena..y gracias :-).