KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Frozen expressions

Spanish translation: expresiones fijas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Frozen expressions
Spanish translation:expresiones fijas
Entered by: Valeria Verona

03:09 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / COMPUTER
English term or phrase: Frozen expressions
Linguistics
javiera rojas
expresiones fijas
Explanation:
Ver ejemplos que aparecen en distintos sitios (vínculo en la parte inferior). Suerte :))
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2expresiones fijas
Valeria Verona
1expressión congelada / detenida
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
expressión congelada / detenida


Explanation:
No he encontrado referencias, pero estas serían dos traducciones literales. Suerte

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expresiones fijas


Explanation:
Ver ejemplos que aparecen en distintos sitios (vínculo en la parte inferior). Suerte :))


    Reference: http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%2...
Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurapm
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
9 hrs