KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

for one computer to another computer

Spanish translation: de una computadora a otra computadora


21:41 Oct 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: for one computer to another computer
es hacerca de transferir una informacion pero no se si suena mejor de una computadora a otra computador o para una computadora a otra computadora ?
armandov
Spanish translation:de una computadora a otra computadora
Explanation:
o

de una computadora a otra

saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12de una computadora a otra computadora
Alfredo Gonzalez
5De una computadora a otra.
gabita


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
de una computadora a otra computadora


Explanation:
o

de una computadora a otra

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes: de acuerdo con Alfredo, pero Alberto OJO con "acerca"
3 mins
  -> Gracias María Alejandra

agree  Andrea Ali
10 mins
  -> Gracias Andrea

agree  Raffaella Juan
14 mins
  -> Gracias Raffaella

agree  Verónica Dolan
23 mins

agree  xxxOso
25 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
56 mins

agree  odisea
59 mins

agree  Paola Nobizelli
1 hr

agree  Beatriz Cirera
2 hrs

agree  ES > EN (US)
3 hrs

agree  nimrodtran: entre dos ordenadores/computadoras
3 hrs

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
De una computadora a otra.


Explanation:
If "to another computer" is the end of your sentence, then use "a otra".
This way it will not sound repetitive when reading your translation.
"a otra" will work as a "pronombre" substituting "another computer".
I sure hope this helps you! : )

gabita
United States
PRO pts in category: 4