KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

recommended setup

Spanish translation: configuración recomendada


21:39 Feb 1, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: recommended setup
Recommended setup without XXX (software):
- Intel Core 2 Quad processor or compatible
- 2 GB RAM, 4 GB RAM for Vista
- CAD graphics board with OpenGL 2.0 / Shader Model 3 and 256 MB memory
- 20" TFT monitor, resolution 1600 x 1200
- 1 GBit/s network card
- Email or USB connection for installing the license file
- CD-ROM drive

Minimum requirements with XXX (software)
In addition to recommended setup:
- Performance or high end graphics board in compliance with the following classification...
- Data server for workgroup: Windows Server 2003 (recommended: Windows Storage Server 2003 R2 x64)
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:configuración recomendada
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10configuración recomendada
Daniel Frisano
4 +3Configuracion recomendada
Mirtha Grotewold


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
configuración recomendada


Explanation:


Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miguel Armentia: ¡Rapidísimo!
3 mins

agree  AlexW
27 mins

agree  Veronica Colasanto
35 mins

agree  Rocio Barrientos
39 mins

agree  Maria Kisic
1 hr

agree  David Russi
2 hrs

agree  Carmen Valentín
8 hrs

agree  Beatriz Benavente
11 hrs

agree  CMAPMK
14 hrs

agree  Biling Services
20 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Configuracion recomendada


Explanation:
..

Mirtha Grotewold
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AlexW
27 mins
  -> Gracias, Alex

agree  Maria Kisic
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maria

agree  Beatriz Benavente
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Beatriz, saludos




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): P Forgas