KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

pull-down menu

Spanish translation: menú desplegable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull-down menu
Spanish translation:menú desplegable
Entered by: mónica alfonso

22:26 Jan 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general) / Computers
English term or phrase: pull-down menu
Pull-down menus for Doctor's Referral
NOTE: This is the heading of a page that requests statistical information about age, gender, income, etc.
teju
menú desplegable
Explanation:
Hope this helps!!!
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
perfecto y sencillo
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2menú desplegable
mónica alfonso
5manu desplegableandy37


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
manu desplegable


Explanation:
none

andy37
Argentina

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
menú desplegable


Explanation:
Hope this helps!!!

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
perfecto y sencillo
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
0 min
  -> Gracias, Tweety

agree  Egmont
11 hrs