KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

hard-disk space

Spanish translation: espacio en el disco duro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard-disk space
Spanish translation:espacio en el disco duro
Entered by: CamilleH

16:17 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: hard-disk space
24 MB of available hard-disk space
CamilleH
United States
espacio en el disco duro
Explanation:
24 MB de espacio disponible en el disco duro

Exp
Selected response from:

Guillermina Canale
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4espacio en el disco duro
Guillermina Canale
4 +224 MB disponilbes en el disco duroxxxEDLING
5espacio en disco duro
Elías Sauza
4espacio de disco duro
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
24 MB disponilbes en el disco duro


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: disponibles
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marva
21 mins
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
espacio en el disco duro


Explanation:
24 MB de espacio disponible en el disco duro

Exp

Guillermina Canale
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Moreno
3 mins
  -> gracias Carlos

agree  Andrea Ali
7 mins
  -> gracias Andrea

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> gracias Alberto

agree  Doris Fukuda
9 hrs
  -> gracias Doris

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
espacio en disco duro


Explanation:
saludos

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espacio de disco duro


Explanation:
Saludos,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.arcride.edu.ar/appei/revistas/r22a8_15.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels