KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

closeout computer

Spanish translation: computadora de saldo


11:40 Mar 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: closeout computer
but you may see duller, slower passive-matrix or high-performance addressing displays on some closeout machines
Diego
Spanish translation:computadora de saldo
Explanation:
'ordenador de saldo' en España
Selected response from:

Miquel
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4equipo / PC / ordenador de saldo
pablosan
4equipo / PC / ordenador de saldo
pablosan
3computadora de saldo
Miquel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
computadora de saldo


Explanation:
'ordenador de saldo' en España

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo / PC / ordenador de saldo


Explanation:
Se refiere a un ordenador de bajo precio, normalmente de marca 'desconocida' ensamblado en Asia.

pablosan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipo / PC / ordenador de saldo


Explanation:
Se refiere a un ordenador de bajo precio, normalmente de marca 'desconocida' ensamblado en Asia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2004-03-07 12:52:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También puedes emplear \'ganga\', al menos en España

pablosan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28