KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

automatic on-the-fly file

Spanish translation: automaticamente y sobre la marcha


18:39 Mar 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: automatic on-the-fly file
How the computer system protects sensitive data.

Offers automatic on-the-fly file and encryption files that save time and are transparent to the user.
Silvia Fernandez
Spanish translation:automaticamente y sobre la marcha
Explanation:
Parece que falta una palabra o que está mal la orden de palabras: "automatic on-the-fly" describe la encriptación, ¿no?
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3automaticamente y sobre la marcha
GoodWords
5achivo automático sobre la marchaxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
automaticamente y sobre la marcha


Explanation:
Parece que falta una palabra o que está mal la orden de palabras: "automatic on-the-fly" describe la encriptación, ¿no?


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/577459
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
0 min

agree  George Rabel: http://www.pc.ibm.com/la/think/security/index.html
13 mins

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
achivo automático sobre la marcha


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8