KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

do it yourself custom image creation

Spanish translation: creación propia de imágenes a medida


20:10 Apr 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: do it yourself custom image creation
Part of a text explaining software available for do it yourself custom image creation.
Silvia Fernandez
Spanish translation:creación propia de imágenes a medida
Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
Selected response from:

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3creación propia de imágenes a medidaCristóbal del Río Faura
4 +1generación de imágenes personalizadas, hágalo usted mismo
Henry Hinds
3software para crear sus propias imágenes personalizadas
Sol


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generación de imágenes personalizadas, hágalo usted mismo


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Larru.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
creación propia de imágenes a medida


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Alejandra Perssichini: Me parece muy buena...suena mucho más natural
1 hr
  -> Gracias María

agree  pablosan
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo

agree  Begoña Yañez
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
software para crear sus propias imágenes personalizadas


Explanation:
cree sus propias imágenes personalizadas
produzca ímágenes profesionales usted mismo
software para crear imágenes profesionales sin emplear a un profesional

no sé exactamente cómo lo estan usando

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22