KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

pass phrase

Spanish translation: frase de paso


18:07 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: pass phrase
In order to securely logon to computer
Silvia Fernandez
Spanish translation:frase de paso
Explanation:
Cambio de Frase de Paso - [ Translate this page ]
Cambio de Frase de Paso. Lugar físico donde se encuentra, <Unidad>:\<subdirectorios>\<nombre>.<ext>. ... Frase
de Paso ACTUAL, NUEVA Frase de Paso, ...
www.certificadodigital.com.ar/cambiopass.php?i=i - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

cGVyZO0= mi frase de paso GPG
Subject: cGVyZO0= mi frase de paso GPG. From: joselitux <joselitux@yahoo.es> news:<pan.2003.12.30.17.01.04.242501@yahoo.es>. ... go
Re: perdí mi frase de paso GPG. ...
www-wireless.usenet-replayer.com/ data/es/comp/os/misc/6706.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1frase de paso
Sol
5 +1contraseña, clave
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
4 +1frase que contiene la contraseña
Sandy T


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frase que contiene la contraseña


Explanation:
more context please

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Patricia!

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contraseña, clave


Explanation:
password noun
contraseña f



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-04-06 18:09:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para poder acceder a la computadora de forma segura/protegida

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Faella
1 hr
  -> Gracias

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frase de paso


Explanation:
Cambio de Frase de Paso - [ Translate this page ]
Cambio de Frase de Paso. Lugar físico donde se encuentra, <Unidad>:\<subdirectorios>\<nombre>.<ext>. ... Frase
de Paso ACTUAL, NUEVA Frase de Paso, ...
www.certificadodigital.com.ar/cambiopass.php?i=i - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

cGVyZO0= mi frase de paso GPG
Subject: cGVyZO0= mi frase de paso GPG. From: joselitux <joselitux@yahoo.es> news:<pan.2003.12.30.17.01.04.242501@yahoo.es>. ... go
Re: perdí mi frase de paso GPG. ...
www-wireless.usenet-replayer.com/ data/es/comp/os/misc/6706.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
12 mins
  -> Gracias :)