KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

networked systems

Spanish translation: sistemas en red


18:57 Apr 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: networked systems
Distribute software connections to networked systems.
Silvia Fernandez
Spanish translation:sistemas en red
Explanation:
o
sistemas conectados en red

saludos, P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8sistemas en red
P Forgas
5Sistemas interconectados
Fernando Toledo
5sistemas en redSery


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sistemas en red


Explanation:
o
sistemas conectados en red

saludos, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: Sistemas conectados en red. Eso es.
0 min

agree  Maria Faella
19 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
20 mins

agree  Fernando Toledo
39 mins

agree  Sol: conectados en red
41 mins

agree  Sandy T
41 mins

agree  Paola PCR
1 hr

agree  Daniel Martin
465 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistemas en red


Explanation:
Ficha Asignatura - Curso 2003/2004
... Introducción a la operación en sistemas de red ... de un Centro de Gestión de Red. ... Stallings
Edition: Hardcover - "Integrated Management of Networked Systems". ...
www.umh.es/ asignaturas/fichasignatura.asp?asi=5908&ARE=0035 - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sistemas interconectados


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2004-04-06 19:42:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Routledge:
networked adj
TELECOM interconectado

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1