KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

seamless integration with popular email clients

Spanish translation: integración fluída con los clientes populares de correo electrónico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seamless integration with popular email clients
Spanish translation:integración fluída con los clientes populares de correo electrónico
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:50 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computing
English term or phrase: seamless integration with popular email clients
...for Windows offers seamless integration with popular email clients...
marcos
integración fluída con los clientes populares de correo electrónico
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2integración fluída con los clientes populares de correo electrónico
Xenia Wong
4 +2integración fácil/sencilla
IPSO
2adaptacion invisibleGabo Pena


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
adaptacion invisible


Explanation:



'8^7

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integración fácil/sencilla


Explanation:
Seamless aquí lo único que indica es la ausencia de problemas de compatibilidad y de configuración

IPSO
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck
1 hr
  -> Gracias, lazuluna

agree  Lorenia Rincon
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lorenia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
integración fluída con los clientes populares de correo electrónico


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: clientes más freecuentes/comunes
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Pablo.

agree  NoraBellettieri: I agree with Pablo's comment ( popular no es popular en castellano sino conocido)
16 hrs
  -> Gracias Nora.