KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

forth

Spanish translation: estimular, animar, fomentar, mejorar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forth
Spanish translation:estimular, animar, fomentar, mejorar
Entered by: Egmont

18:37 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: forth
can help your ISP balance forth business demands
Anibal Feder
Argentina
estimular, animar, fomentar, mejorar
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2por delante/a la delantera
Mónica Torres
4estimular, animar, fomentar, mejorar
Egmont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimular, animar, fomentar, mejorar


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por delante/a la delantera


Explanation:
Sería "mantener el ISP balance por delante de los requerimientos comerciales, o algo así

Mónica Torres
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shawn Keeney: Sí, ayuda a poner su ISP por delante de los requerimientos..." I think using the word forth in the original is not necessary.
4 hrs

agree  Judith Kerman: Pretty awful English, but there it is!
6 hrs