KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

build tree

Spanish translation: construcción de árbol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:build tree
Spanish translation:construcción de árbol
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:22 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: build tree
Build tree baseline
As in step 1, this step builds the category structure based on the baseline, basis and baseline planning data. Important to note that, in the contrary to what the bookshelf says, the build tree should only be run once for baseline. This will aggregate basis, baseline planning and baseline at the same time. After running this step, the baseline data will be visible in the views.
smoralestrad
construcción del árbol (de clasificación-estructural-evolutivo....)
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5desarrollo en forma de árbol
Ruben Mendez Suarez
4 +1construcción del árbol (de clasificación-estructural-evolutivo....)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construcción del árbol (de clasificación-estructural-evolutivo....)


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cello: Yes. I've translated articles about decision trees from Sp to Eng and this is the term that is used
1 hr
  -> gracias cello

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desarrollo en forma de árbol


Explanation:
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8