KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

fumble-fingered user

Spanish translation: usuario poco diestro / con poca destreza / poco hábil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fumble-fingered user
Spanish translation:usuario poco diestro / con poca destreza / poco hábil
Entered by: Jaga22

16:44 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: fumble-fingered user
a fumble-fingered user
Jaga22
usuario poco diestro / con poca destreza / poco hábil
Explanation:
para que no suene tan "agresivo" :D
Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
Gracias a TODOS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5un usuario torpe
PTLtda
5 +3usuario poco diestro / con poca destreza / poco hábil
Ivannia Garcia
4usuario torpe con las manos
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
un usuario torpe


Explanation:
suerte!

PTLtda
Colombia
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: de acuerdo
0 min
  -> gracias george.

agree  Rebecca Hendry
2 mins
  -> gracias rebecca.

agree  posada: si
5 mins
  -> muchas gracias.

agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
56 mins
  -> gracias jo-hanna!

agree  sym
1 hr
  -> gracias sym!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
usuario poco diestro / con poca destreza / poco hábil


Explanation:
para que no suene tan "agresivo" :D

Ivannia Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias a TODOS!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MercedesP
10 mins
  -> Mil gracias, MercedesP!!

agree  Adriana de Groote
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana!!! :)

agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ruth!! ;)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usuario torpe con las manos


Explanation:
Una opción

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4